Menü

     

Länderspiele 1934


Sonntag, 14. Januar 1934
Fussballwettspiel

Deutsches Reich

Ungarn
3:1 (1:1)
Willibald Kreß, Dresdner SC
33. Sigmund Haringer, Bayern München
Hans Stubb, Eintracht Frankfurt
Rudolf Gramlich, Eintracht Frankfurt
Ludwig Goldbrunner, Bayern München
Richard Oehm, 1.FC Nürnberg
Ernst Lehner, Schwaben Augsburg
Ludwig Lachner, Eintracht Braunschweig
Edmund Conen, FV Saarbrücken
Rudolf Noack, Hamburger SV
Karl Politz, Hamburger SV
Reichstrainer: Otto Nerz
József Hada (Ferencvaros Budapest
László Sternberg (Ujpest Budapest
Sándor Biro (TVE Budapest
Gyula Seres (Ujpest Budapest
György Szücs (Ujpest Budapest
Antal Szalay (Ujpest Budapest
László Fenyvesi (TVE Budapest
Jenö Vincze (Bocskai Debrecen
Gyula Polgar (Budai 11 Budapest
Géza Toldi (Ferencvaros Budapest
??. Pál Titkos (Hungaria Budapest
Nationaltrainer: Ödön Nádas
 
33. Max Schäfer, TSV 1860 München ??. István Törös (Phöbus Budapest  
1:0 Ernst Lachner (17.)
2:1 Hans Stubb (55.)
3:1 Edmund Conen (80.)
1:1 Gyula Polgar (30., Foulelfmeter)  
Louis Baert
Belgien
38.000
Stadion Sportfeld
Frankfurt/M.
 
6 4 2 0 19:7    


Sonntag, 11. März 1934

WM-Qualifikation, Gruppe 8

Luxemburg

Deutsches Reich

1:9 (1:5)
Théo Loesch, Jeunesse Esch
Henri Reiners, Union Luxemburg
Victor Majerus, Jeunesse Esch
Joseph Fischer, The National Scheffleng
Arnold Kieffer, Progres Niederkuer
Eugéne Kremer, Spora Luxemburg
Théophile Speicher, Spora Luxemburg
Ernest Mengel, US Dudelange
Robert Geib, Spora Luxemburg
Mathias Becker, Red Boys Differdingen
Joseph Walthener, Red Boys Differdingen
Nationaltrainer: Paul Feierstein
Fitz Buchloh, VfB Speldorf
Eduard Hundt, Schwarz-Weiß Essen
Sigmund Haringer, Bayern München
Paul Janes, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Fritz Szepan, FC Schalke 04
Richard Oehm, 1.FC Nürnberg
Ernst Albrecht, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Willi Wigold, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Karl Hohmann, VfL Benrath
Josef Rasselnberg, VfL Benrath
Stanislaus Kobierski, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Reichstrainer: Otto Nerz
 
1:3 Ernest Mengel (27.)                           0:1 Josef Rasselnberg (2.)
0:2 Willi Wigold (12.)
0:3 Ernst Albrecht (24.)
1:4 Karl Hohmann (30.)
1:5 Josef Rasselnberg (35.)
1:6 Karl Hohmann (52.)
1:7 Karl Hohmann (53.)
1:8 Josef Rasselnberg (57.)
1:9 Josef Rasselnberg (89.)
 
Nicolaas de Wolf
Niederlande
18.000
Nationalstadion
Luxembourg
 
7 5 2 0 28:8                                                                         


Sonntag, 27. Mai 1934

Weltmeisterschaft 1934 - Achtelfinale

Deutsches Reich

Belgien

5:2 (1:1)
Willibald Kreß, Dresdner SC
Sigmund Haringer, Bayern München
Hans Schwartz, Victoria Hamburg
Paul Janes, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Fritz Szepan, FC Schalke 04
Paul Zielinski, Union Hamborn
Ernst Lehner, Schwaben Augsburg
Karl Hohmann, VfL Benrath
Edmund Conen, FV Saarbrücken
Otto Siffling, SV Waldhof 07
Stanislaus Kobierski, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Reichstrainer: Otto Nerz
André Vandeweyer (Union St.Gilles
Philly Smellinckx (Union St.Gilles
Constant Joacim (Royal Berchem Sport Antwerpen
Jean Claessen (Union St.Gilles
Félix Welkenhuysen (Union St.Gilles
Frans Peeraer (FC Antwerpen
Albert Heremans (Daring Club Brüssel
Laurent Grimmonprez (Gand Gent
Jean Capelle (Standart Lüttich
Bernard Voorhoof (Lierse SK
Francois De Vries (FC Antwerpen
Nationaltrainer: Hector Goetinck
                
1:0 Stanislaus Kobierski (27.)
2:2 Otto Siffling (48.)
3:2 Edmund Conen (66.)
4:2 Edmund Conen (69.)
5:2 Edmund Conen (85.)
1:1 Bernard Voorhoof (32.)
1:2 Bernard Voorhoof (46.)
 
Francesco Mattea
Italien
8.000
Stadio Giovanni Berta
Firenze
 
8 6 2 0 33:10                                            

 


Donnerstag, 31. Mai 1934

Weltmeisterschaft 1934 - Viertelfinale

Deutsches Reich

Schweden

2:1 (0:0)
Willibald Kreß, Dresdner SC
Sigmund Haringer, Bayern München
Willy Busch, TuS Duisburg 1848/99
Rudolf Gramlich, Eintracht Frankfurt
Fritz Szepan, FC Schalke 04
Paul Zielinski, Union Hamborn
Ernst Lehner, Schwaben Augsburg
Karl Hohmann, VfL Benrath
Edmund Conen, FV Saarbrücken
Otto Siffling, SV Waldhof 07
Stanislaus Kobierski, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Reichstrainer: Otto Nerz
Anders Rydberg, IFK Göteborg
Sven Andersson, AIK Solna
Nils Axelsson, Helsingborgs IF
Rune Carlsson, IFK Eskilstuna
Nils Rosén, Helsingborgs IF
Ernst Andersson, IFK Göteborg
Gösta Dunker, Sandvikens IF
Ragnar Gustavsson, GAIS Göteborg
Sven Jonasson, Elfsborg IF
Tore Keller, Sleipner IK
Knut Kroon, Helsingborgs IF
Nationaltrainer: John Pettersson
 
1:0 Karl Hohmann (60.)
2:0 Karl Hohmann (63.)
2:1 Knut Kroon (80.)  
Rinaldo Barlassina
Italien
12.000
Stadio Calcistico San Siro
Milano
 
9 7 2 0 35:11                             


von l.n.r.: Fritz Szepan, Paul Janes und Ernst Lehner


Sonntag, 3. Juni 1934

Weltmeisterschaft 1934 - Halbfinale

Tschechoslowakei

Deutsches Reich
3:1 (1:0)
Frantisek Planicka, Slavia Praha
Jaroslav Burger, Slavia Praha
Josef Ctyroky, Slavia Praha
Josef Kostalek, Slavia Praha
Stefan Campal, Slavia Praha
Rudolf Krcil, Slavia Praha
Frantisek Junek, Slavia Praha
Frantisek Svoboda, Slavia Praha
Jiri Sobotka, Slavia Praha
Oldrich Nejedly, Slavia Praha
Antonin Puc, Slavia Praha
Nationaltrainer: Karel Petru
Willibald Kreß, Dresdner SC
Sigmund Haringer, Bayern München
Willy Busch, TuS Duisburg 1848/99
Paul Zielinski, Union Hamborn
Fritz Szepan, FC Schalke 04
Jakob Bender, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Ernst Lehner, Schwaben Augsburg
Otto Siffling, SV Waldhof 07
Edmund Conen, FV Saarbrücken
Rudolf Noack, Hamburger SV
Stanislaus Kobierski, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Reichstrainer: Otto Nerz
 
1:0 Oldrich Nejedly (21.)
2:1 Oldrich Nejedly (71.)
3:1 Oldrich Nejedly (81.)
1:1 Rudolf Noack (58.)  
Rinaldo Barlassina
Italien
12.000
Stadio Nazionale del PNF
Roma
 
10 7 2 1 36:14                            


Donnerstag, 7. Juni 1934

Weltmeisterschaft 1934 - Spiel um den 3.Platz

Deutsches Reich

Österreich

3:2 (3:1)
Hans Jakob, SSV 1899 Regensburg
Paul Janes, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Willy Busch, TuS Duisburg 1848/99
Paul Zielinski, Union Hamborn
Reinhold Münzenberg, Alemannia Aachen
Jakob Bender, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Ernst Lehner, Schwaben Augsburg
Otto Siffling, SV Waldhof 07
Edmund Conen, FV Saarbrücken
Fritz Szepan, FC Schalke 04
Matthias Heidemann, Werder Bremen
Reichstrainer: Otto Nerz
Peter Platzer, Admira Wien
Franz Cisar, Wiener AC
Karl Sesta, Wiener AC
Franz Wagner, Rapid Wien
Pepi Smistik, Rapid Wien
Hans Urbanek, Admira Wien
Karl Zischek, Wacker Wien
Georg Braun, Wiener AC
Josef Bican, Rapid Wien
Hans Horvath, FC Wien
Rudolf Viertel, Austria Wien
Nationaltrainer: Hugo Meisl
 
1:0 Ernst Lehner (1.)
2:0 Edmund Conen (29.)
3:1 Ernst Lehner (42.)
2:1 Hans Horvath (30.)
3:2 Karl Sesta (55.)
 
Albino Carraro
Italien
9.000
Stadio Giorgio Ascarelli
Napoli
 
11 8 2 1 39:16                                                           


Sonntag, 9. September 1934
Fussballwettspiel

Polen

Deutsches Reich

2:5 (1:1)
Marian Fontowicz, Warta Poznan
Henryk Martyna, Legia Warszawa
Jerzy Bulanow, Polonia Warszawa
Józef Kotlarczyk, Wisla Krakow
Jan Kotlarczyk, Wisla Krakow
Aleksander Mysika, Cracovia Krakow
Otto Riesner, Garbarnia Krakow
Karol Pazurek, Garbarnia Krakow
39. Józef Nawrot, Legia Warszawa
Ernst Willimowski, Ruch Wielkie
Gerard Wlodarz, Ruch Wielkie
Nationaltrainer: Józef Kaluza
Fritz Buchloh, VfB Speldorf
Paul Janes, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Willy Busch, TuS Duisburg 1848/99
Paul Zielinski, Union Hamborn
Reinhold Münzenberg, Alemannia Aachen
Jakob Bender, Fortuna Düsseldorf
Ernst Lehner, Schwaben Augsburg
Otto Siffling, SV Waldhof 07
Karl Hohmann, VfL Benrath
Fritz Szepan, FC Schalke 04
Josef Fath, Wormatia Worms
Reichstrainer: Otto Nerz
 
39. Józef Ciszewski (Cracovia Krakau    
1:1 Ernst Willimowski (30.)
2:1 Karol Pazurek (48.)
0:1 Ernst Lehner (14.)
2:2 Karl Hohmann (70.)
2:3 Otto Siffling (77.)
2:4 Ernst Lehner (80., Foulelfm.)
2:5 Fritz Szepan (84.)
 
Otto Olssen
Schweden
30.000
Stadion Wojska Polskiego
Warszawa
 
12 9 2 1 44:18                           


Sonntag, 7. Oktober 1934
Fussballwettspiel

Dänemark

Deutsches Reich
2:5 (0:1)
Svend Jensen (B93 Kobenhavn
Fritz Tarp (B93 Kobenhavn
Valdemar Laursen (KB Kobenhavn
Leo Nielsen (Aalborg BK
Leo Skjelmose (Aarhus GF
Oscar Jörgensen (KB Kobenhavn
Hans Christensen (KB Kobenhavn
Carl Lundsteen (Aarhus GF
Pauli Jörgensen (Frem Kobenhavn
Kaj Uldaler (B93 Kobenhavn
Carl Stoltz (B93 Kobenhavn
Nationaltrainer: ---
Fritz Buchloh (VfB Speldorf
Paul Janes (Fortuna Düsseldorf
Hans Schwartz (Victoria Hamburg
Rudolf Gramlich (Eintracht Frankfurt
Reinhold Münzenberg (Alemannia Aachen
Paul Zielinski (SV Waldhof 07
Ernst Lehner (Schwaben Augsburg
Karl Hohmann (VfL Benrath
Otto Rohwedder (Eimsbütteler TV
Fritz Szepan (FC Schalke 04
Josef Fath (Wormatia Worms
Reichstrainer: Otto Nerz
 
1:1 Carl Lundsteen (55.)
2:3 Carl Stoltz (72.)
0:1 Josef Fath (44.)
1:2 Josef Fath (61.)
1:3 Otto Rohwedder (64.)
2:4 Karl Hohmann (85.)
2:5 Josef Fath (88.)
 
Ragnar Bäckström
Schweden
30.000
Stadion Frederiksberg I.P. Opvisning
Kobenhavn
 
13 10 2 1 49:20                        


 

Nach oben